2010 Florida Grand Prix Final Point Standings

(listed players reached at least one final)

Age – Player – Points

Series Winners

55 Joe Rasgado 1625

60 Larry Turville 1200

65 Donald Long 1110

70 Joe Bachmann 1400

75 Dick Crawford 1339

80 Joe Beeson 1065

85 Bob Meyerdierks 1000

90 Ted Heisler 1475

High Finishers

55’s

 Larry Turville 600

Jared Chase 510

Rick Workman 510

Fred Robinson 500

Stephen Shortridge 428

Rosco Tanner 400

Robert Chappell 375

William Moldoch 315

Andrew Bloom 300

Joe Bouquin 300

William Frost 250

William Forray 200

Dan McClure 200

Marcel Bernier 150

Michael Harvey 150

Anders Johansson 150

Don Lagasse 150

60’s

 Jared Florian 829

Alex Deeb 820

Wolfgang Jaeger 660

Mark Mazo 600

James Fichera 450

Joe Bouquin 375

Owen Robertson 375

Allan Thompson 300

Laurence Hammel 250

Norman Yudin 250

Larry Albritton 214

Iain Cooper 200

Michael Harvey 200

Gewan Maharaj 200

Iain Cowper 150

65’s

Niesi Sie 970

Reinaldo Valor 925

Fred Drilling 915

Andrew Gladsden 500

Jimmy Parker 500

Allan Carter 375

Evert Jonsson 310

Gerald Fong 250

Ralph Grieco 250

Hugh Thomson 250

Richard Ferguson 214

Joe Bachmann 200

Ivo Barbic 200

Michael Brannon 150

Jeffrey Fishman 150

70’s 

 Nick Ourusoff 715

Frank Hagelshaw 660

Carlos Sendel 575

L. Hill Griffin 565

Bob Shaver 500

Charles Burns 450

Robert Anderman 375

Donald Ferguson 350

Francis Juhasz 310

Don Mathias 310

Julien Moussalli 300

Brian Squire 300

David Weber 300

Ben Varn 250

Fred Farzanegan 200

Robert Levine 200

75’s 

 King Van Nostrand 1200

Don Semisch 962

Bob Thompson 960

Gordon Hammes 725

Oz Winters 550

George McCabe 515

Dave Rothgaber 474

Neil McDonald 460

Albert Griffin 375

Marvin Lazarowitz 300

Brian Squire 200

Robert Ober 150

Don Thompson 150

80’s

Lorne Main 1000

Fred Sarkis 810

Vincent Lipari 800

Clem Hopp 775

Ken Sinclair 775

Chuck DeVoe 315

William King 310

Leonard Lawrence 250

Wallace Ryan 200

Gerald Carr 150

Jack Jensen 150

Norm Taylor 150

Glenn Workman 150

85’s

Ben Moore 975

John Redgrave 925

Richard Collier 815

Joseph Sperrazza 560

Bernard Lieber 550

Duke Bown 500

Bob Klein 150

William Mitchell 150

Robert Siegel 150

90’s 

 John Benn 875

Anthony Coker 865

Tom Avirett 465

Point Awards (per the PPR table)

Category II Events: winner 500, finalist 375, 3rd 315, 4th 250, quarters 160, 16s 100

Other Events: winner 200, finalist 150, semis 100, quarters 64

Point Standings courtesy of supersenior.info